Compulsory Tender Briefings in Gauteng
Find upcoming and recent tenders with compulsory briefings in Gauteng. View briefing dates, venues, tender references, closing dates and appoint a TenderBriefing Youth Agent where attendance is eligible.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing166108APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED CONSULTANT OR CONSORTIUM TO UNDERTAKE ECONOMIC COMPLEXITY STUDIES AND COMPREHENSIVE SOCIO-ECONOMIC ANALYSIS TO INFORM ECONOMIC DIVERSIFICATION, INVESTMENT PRIORITISATION, POLICY FORMULATION AND JUST TRANSITION PLANNING
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 09:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 10 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166682REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER SERVICE AIR COMPRESSOR & PIPES
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Harmony Depot Autopax, Harmony Street, Coronationville, Johannesburg, 2093
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 04 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167152PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR MULTI DEISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL TEAM- JOHANNESBURG ZOO GORILLA ENCLOSURE EXTENTION
Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 10:30
Venue: Johannesburg Zoo, Jan Smuts Avenue, Parkview – Admin Boardroom
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 03 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing165755TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF VARIOUS LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT ON AN AS-ANDWHEN-REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Mogale City Local Municipality
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Mayoral Chamber, Civic Centre, Corner Commissioner and Market Street, Krugersdorp, 1740
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 21 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166074THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE (DOA) AT REGION 1, WHICH COMPRISES THE FOLLOWING PROVINCES: GAUTENG, MPUMALANGA AND LIMPOPO, FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
National - Department of Agriculture
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: LIMPOPO DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND LAND REFORM WITPOORT SERVICE CENTRE; LEPHALALE D3110 ROAD
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 16 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166109APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT OR CONSORTIUM TO CONDUCT PRE-FEASIBILITY STUDIES FOR THE SOCIALLY OWNED RENEWABLE ENERGY (SORE) INITIATIVE AND THE PARTNERING IMPLEMENTATION MODEL (PIM).
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 10 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166465Appointment of an accredited service provider for the Provision of Security Services at Groenkloof National Park for a period of 5 years
South African National Parks
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: 643 Leyds Street, Muckleneuk, Pretoria, SANParks Head Office Main Boardroom
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 14 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166694REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REPAIR AND REPLACE DEPOT LIGHTS
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Harmony Depot Autopax, Harmony Street, Coronationville, Johannesburg, 2093
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 04 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166807Once off Supply, Delivery and Off- Loading of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)
Johannesburg Water
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 13:00
Venue: Robinson 82-Ir, corner Rosettenville Road and Fennell Road, Johannesburg, Ffennel Road Depot
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 08 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166734Appointment of a service provider for structural remediation works and concrete/masonry diamond core drilling works at the Sentech T97 Transmitter Site
Sentech Limited
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Sentech Brixton Tower
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 08 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167162Remove the old and supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of emission control ceramic filter elements.
Agricultural Research Council
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Agricultural Research Council-Onderstepoort Veterinary Research (TAD)
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 08 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing165968TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH AND SAFETY MEDICAL SURVEILLANCES PROGRAMME FOR THE ENTIRE MUNICIPAL STAFF COMPLEMENT ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Mogale City Local Municipality
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Mayoral Chamber, Civic Centre, Corner Commissioner and Market Street, Krugersdorp, 1740
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 22 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166075THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE (DOA) AT REGION 2, WHICH COMPRISES THE FOLLOWING PROVINCES: NORTHERN CAPE, FREE STATE AND NORTHWEST, FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
National - Department of Agriculture
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: THABANCHU NARYSEC COLLEGE PLOT NO42 BULFONTEIN 1
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 17 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166434Mechanical control of aquatic alien invasive plants
Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: 40 De Korte Street Braamfontein JHB CITY PARKS & ZOO. Head Office.
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 23 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167429HYBRID ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING
Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services SETA (merSETA)
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/369499368353423?p=EpVDnhXRettr4ZAiby
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 09 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166440Panel of service providers for the Supply and delivery of Tools
Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: 12 Glencoe Road, Springfield, Johannesburg
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 23 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166856APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN ORGANISATIONAL FUNCTIONALITY ASSESSMENT TO EVALUATE THE FUNCTIONALITY, EFFECTIVENESS AND EFFICIENCY OF MISA AS WELL AS THE RESPONSIVENESS OF THE ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE TO ITS MANDATE
Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/370207372181182?p=npn7AynICYSfsgNK8N
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 15 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166971APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF 36 MONTHS POND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT GROENKLOOF.
The South African Bureau of Standards (SABS)
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: SABS 1 Dr Lategan Road Groenkloof
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 07 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167027Leasing of Multi-Function Printers for 36 Months
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 09 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167343Construct New Palisade Fence @ Westonaria Post Office
South African Post Office Limited
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Westonaria Post Office: Edwards Drive Westonaria
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 09 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166988PREQUALIFICATION OF CONTRACTORS FOR APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE PROVISION OF NEW SANITATION FACILITIES AND WATER INFRASTRUCTURE WITHIN THE LIMPOPO PROVINCE
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams - refer to DBSA website for the briefing link on the bid document
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166982Appointment of two (02) service providers for the provision of HVAC maintenance services for a period of thirty-six (36) months
TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE
Briefing: 03 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Venue: TASEZ Central Hub Manitoba, The Willows 340-Jr, Pretoria, 0081
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 17 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166948Panel of Economic Development (ED) advisors for the IPP Office (IPPO) for a period of 5 (five) years to provide ED advisory support to the IPPO in conceptualising, designing and drafting the Request for Qualification (RFQ) and Proposals (RFP), evaluating bids received, undertaking all activities associated with Commercial and Financial Close, as well as any other ED advisory services required by the IPP Office.
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Briefing: 04 Sept 2026 at 09:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 17 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167346APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE STABILISATION OF WATER RETICULATION AND ELECTRICITY IN THE THABA TSHWANE MILITARY AREA WITHIN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE.
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Briefing: 04 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams (Online)
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166863Provision of Exhibition Pavilion at AAD 2026
South African National Space Agency
Briefing: 04 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 09 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166853Appointment of a service provider for the provision of Lifting Platform (Dock levellers) repair and maintenance services for 36 months
TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE
Briefing: 04 Sept 2026 at 12:00
Venue: Venue: TASEZ Central Hub Manitoba, The Willows 340-Jr, Pretoria, 0081
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166952APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER/S (PSP) TO PROVIDE JOB ANALYSIS AND EVALUATION SERVICES FOR DBSA.
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Briefing: 07 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166979THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF SERVERS, STORAGE, LICENSES, CONFIGURATION AND MIGRATION SERVICES, AND SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SLA FOR TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS
National - Department of Electricity and Energy
Briefing: 07 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: 192 Matimba Building, Corner Visagie and Paul Kruger Streets, Pretoria
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167353INVITATION FOR OPEN TENDER TO PROCURE BUILDING MAINTENANCE CONSUMABLES, TOOLS & EQUIPMENT AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR 36 MONTHS TO SUPPLIER PARK DEVELOPMENT COMPANY SOC LTD T/A AIDC IN ROSSLYN, PRETORIA.
Automotive Industry Development Centre (AIDC)
Briefing: 07 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/2ffb6610-941d-411d-9487-e839a1f1434c@b4268442-0782-4a76-be5
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 21 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167399APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) HEAD OFFICE
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
Briefing: 07 Sept 2026 at 12:00
Venue: Venue TBC
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 21 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167020APPOINTMENT OF THREE (03) TECHNICAL CONSULTANTS FOR PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS
Health
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 09:00
Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/316242760394380?p=1hKraoHrPG1eQ4aLOx
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 17 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167286THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE DEPARTMENT TO CONDUCT PRE-EMPLOYMENT SECURITY SCREENING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: 600 LILLIAN NGOYI, BEREA PARK, PRETORIA 0001
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 22 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167384PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO DEVELOP AN INTERGRATED WASTE MANAGEMENT PLAN (IWMP), ROADS AND STORMWATER MASTER PLANS (RSWMP), ELECTRICITY MASTER PLAN (EMP), AND MANAGEMENT PLAN TO REDUCE NON-REVENUE ELECTRICITY (MPNRE) IN SUPPORT OF ENOCH MGIJIMA AND BLUE CRANE ROUTE LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES.
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: LINK ON THE RFP DOCUMENT
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167406APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICE CONTRACT NUMBER
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Venue TBC
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 21 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167362INVITATION BID NUMBER: CPSC/B/133/2026 OUTSOURCING OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRODUCTION OF OUTERWEAR MEN'S CUT, MAKE AND TRIM OF COVERALLS ONE-PIECE CAMOUFLAGE FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY HEADQUARTERS. DOD PROC PLAN 26-27/SARMY/1967
Defence
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: CENTRAL PROCUREMENT SERVICE CENTRE, ECO-ORIGIN OFFICE PARK, BLOCK E, 349 WITCH-HAZEL AVENUE, CENTURI
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166869APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE IMPROVEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF THE CURRENT STATUS OF THE IDEAL HEALTH FACILITY REALISATION AND MAINTENANCE PROGRAMME IN CLINICS, COMMUNITY HEALTH CENTRES AND DISTRICT HOSPITAL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS.
Health
Briefing: 09 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Department of Health, Dr AB Xuma building, 1112 Voortrekker Road, Thaba Tshwane, Pretoria.
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 22 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166973Appointment of a service provider for the development of an Enterprise Architecture (EA) and ICT strategy for the Social Housing Regulatory Authority
Social Housing Regulatory Authority
Briefing: 09 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/345897874539162?p=q2aVHattHf4RNURIJG
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 25 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167278APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED INSURANCE BROKER TO RENDER SHORT TERM INSURANCE SERVICES AND CYBER INSURANCE COVER TO RANDWEST CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Rand West Local Municipality
Briefing: 10 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: corner Second Street and Felder Street, Randfontein, Stores Department
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 29 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166439Employee Benefits Consulting Services
South African National Space Agency
Briefing: 10 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 22 Sept 2026
Recent closed compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing167259APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED INSURANCE BROKER TO RENDER SHORT TERM INSURANCE SERVICES AND CYBER INSURANCE COVER TO RANDWEST CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
Rand West Local Municipality
Venue: corner Second Street and Felder Street, Randfontein, Stores Department
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 28 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167253APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR IMPLEMENTATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF WIDE AREA NETWORK (WAN) CONNECTIVITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS
Media, Information and Communication Technologies Sector Education and training Authority (MICT SETA)
Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/350611096014120?p=1ULWt7nvTzmhEtfPX5
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
- Closed167093THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF SANAS’s ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) SYSTEM, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.
South African National Accreditation System
Briefing: —
Venue: https://sanas.zoom.us/meeting/register/Z9lflXjaTN-jL3Vjlol4AQ
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 22 Sept 2026
- Closed166425Appointment of a Service Provider to train staff and render general maintenance service and repairs to two Jaguar EAS10(2) Screw Air Compressors and a Jaguar Refrigerated Air Dry ED-20 at iThemba LABS Gauteng for a period of Three years.
National Research Foundation
Briefing: —
Venue: 92 Empire Road, Braamfontein , Johannesburg 2050
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 10 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166062APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WIRELESS SITE SURVEY AND WI-FI COVERAGE OPTIMISATION
Quality Council for Trades and Occupations
Venue: 256 Glyn Street Hatfield, Pretoria, QCTO Building
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 01 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing165945REFURBISHMENT OF MEDIA ROOM AT TERMINAL B AREA FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
Airports Company of South Africa
Venue: VENUE: Media Room, Domestic Terminal B, Ground Floor, next to the Post Office
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 30 Sept 2026
- Closed165835FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ESAB WELDING MACHINE SPARES TO TRANSNET ENGINEERING, GERMISTON, ON A ONCE-OFF BASIS.
Transnet SOC Ltd
Briefing: —
Venue: 03 Keswick Road
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 04 Sept 2026
- Closed165583REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH, SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL (OHSE) AGENT SERVICES FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF THE DURBAN SUBSTATION IN THE KWA-ZULU NATAL REGION
Passenger Rail Agency of South Africa
Venue: https://maps.app.goo.gl/mCgjtQt8CoFpMKoS7
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 27 Aug 2026
- Closed166768APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT HEATING, VENTILATION AND AIR CONDITIONING (HVAC) SERVICES, REPAIRS AND INSTALLATION AT ALL JRA SITES
Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA)
Briefing: 28 Aug 2026 at 14:00
Venue: No 1 Henry Nxumalo Street Corner Albertina Sisulu Street Johannesburg 2001
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 04 Sept 2026
- Closed166766APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT FIRE ASSESSMENT, SERVICES, REPAIRS AND INSTALLATION AT ALL JRA SITES.
Johannesburg Road Agency (JRA)
Briefing: 28 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: JRA Traffic Signal Depot No 1 Henry Nxumalo, cnr Albertina sisulu
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 04 Sept 2026
- Closed166083Supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of pressure certified hydrogen storage vessels.
South African Weather Service
Briefing: 28 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams Meeting ID: 390 237 850 977 761 Passcode: CZ3kh9hJ
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 11 Sept 2026
- Closed166299THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A PRE-APPROVED LIST OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROTECTION, MONITORING AND PREVENTION OF UNLAWFUL OCCUPATIONS AND REMOVAL OF ILLEGALLY CONSTRUCTED STRUCTURES ON LAND AND BUILDINGS OWNED BY THE GAUTENG DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS
Gauteng - Gauteng Department of Human Settlements
Briefing: 28 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/330680363810604?p=ly6swNr5LpxCYaWI1m
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
- Closed165983Provision of ISO IMS (ISO 9001, 14001 & 45001) Internal Audit Services for a Period of 3 Years
TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE
Briefing: 28 Aug 2026 at 09:00
Venue: TASEZ Central Hub Manitoba, The Willows 340-Jr, Pretoria, 0081
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 11 Sept 2026
- Closed165973The appointment of credible and experienced Service provider for the provision of Employee Wellness Programme and Employee Assistance Programme for a period of a five (5) years to the DBSA
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Briefing: 27 Aug 2026 at 14:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 08 Sept 2026
- Closed166369Request for quotation for a panel of service providers to provide baggage delivery services
South African Airways (Pty) Limited
Briefing: 27 Aug 2026 at 13:00
Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/319150661685845?p=SF41WJrgEDp7l60RYx Meeting ID: 319 150 661 685 84
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 31 Aug 2026
- Closed166107THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO DELIVER COMMUNICATIONS, MARKETING, STAKEHOLDER ENGAGEMENT, EVENTS MANAGEMENT, COORDINATION, FACILITATION, AND REPORTING SERVICES FOR THE PARTNERING IMPLEMENTATION MODEL (PIM) PILOT, THE DEVELOPMENT OF THE JUST TRANSITION FINANCE MECHANISM (JTFM), AND THE STATE OF CLIMATE ACTION REPORT.
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Briefing: 27 Aug 2026 at 12:00
Venue: Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 10 Sept 2026
- Closed166977QCTO SEEKS TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND MAINTAIN COFFEE/TEA MACHINES & SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT DURATION OF 24 MONTHS
Quality Council for Trades and Occupations
Briefing: 27 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: 256 Glyn Street Hatfield, Pretoria, QCTO Building
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 08 Sept 2026
- Closed166105APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO DESIGN AND DEVELOP A JUST TRANSITION FINANCE MECHANISM (JTFM), INCLUDING AN OPERATIONALISATION FRAMEWORK, FOR SUPPORTING COMMUNITY GROUPS IMPACTED BY THE CLIMATE TRANSITION
Development Bank of Southern Africa
Briefing: 27 Aug 2026 at 10:30
Venue: Microsoft Teams Meeting, Meeting Link on Tender document
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 10 Sept 2026
- Closed166774RE-ADVERTISEMENT: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER PROFESSIONAL AND TECHNICAL TRAINING FOR GROUP AUDIT AND RISK (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AUDITORS AND RISK PRACTITIONERS) BASED ON PRE-SELECTED TRAINING COURSES FOR THE COMING 12 MONTHS AS ALIGNED TO THE WORK SKILLS PLAN
City of Tshwane
Briefing: 27 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: 3rd floor, west wing, Risk division, Sammy marks building
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 03 Sept 2026
- Closed166117Manufacturing, supply and delivery of school uniform to identified schools in Gauteng
Gauteng Department of Social Development
Briefing: 27 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: JOHANNESBURG CITY HALL (LEGISLATURE
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 11 Sept 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance