Key dates & venue
Published
07 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
21 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Closed away
Closing date
21 Aug 2026
Closed remaining
Briefing venue
Ehlanzeni District Municipality, DMC, 8 Van Niekerk Street, Mbombela, 1200
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
Tender Number EDM 10 - 2026-27_ SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WASTE SKIP BINS TO FOUR LOCAL MUNICIPALITIES WITHIN EHLANZENI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165091 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
SP Khumalo
pkhumalo@ehlanzeni.gov.za
Telephone
013-759-8500
Issuing department
Ehlanzeni District Municipality
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: ICT
- ✓Province: Mpumalanga
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
ICT
Source
Official eTenders sync
EDM/10/2026-27 (165091) Issued by Ehlanzeni District Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-21T10:00:00Z at Ehlanzeni District Municipality, DMC, 8 Van Niekerk Street, Mbombela, 1200. Closes 2026-08-21T12:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
