Key dates & venue
Published
13 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
04 Sept 2026 at 11:00
5 days away
Closing date
04 Sept 2026
5 days remaining
Briefing venue
23 CNR HENSHALL & BRANDERS STREET, HOME AFFAIRS BUILDING, NELSPRUIT, 1200
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
BID DOCUMENT- CLEANING & HYGIENE SERVICES EHANZENI SSC.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165476 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Ms Banele Ramanyimi
banele.ramanyimi@dlrrd.gov.za
Telephone
013-754-8066
Issuing department
Department of Rural Development & Land Reform
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Cleaning
- ✓Province: Mpumalanga
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Proposal
Category
Cleaning
Source
Official eTenders sync
DLRRD-MP0003(2026/2027) (165476) Issued by Department of Rural Development & Land Reform. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-04T11:00:00Z at 23 CNR HENSHALL & BRANDERS STREET, HOME AFFAIRS BUILDING, NELSPRUIT, 1200. Closes 2026-09-04T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
