All tender opportunities
Briefing in 2 daysCompulsory briefingConstruction

165763

Appointment of a service provider for the supply of VR Desktop and Robotics Virtual Reality Software Services for 4IRBuilding, Mossel Bay Campus, South Cape TVET College.

Tender reference: SCC 009/2026

Department

South Cape TVET College

Province

Western Cape

Closing

15 Sept 2026

16 days remaining

Briefing date & time

01 Sept 2026 at 11:00

2 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

17 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

01 Sept 2026 at 11:00

2 days away

Closing date

15 Sept 2026

16 days remaining

Briefing venue

Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/360655996094513?p=uHPilVJ3tObscuF6EN

Online meeting

Join virtual briefing

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Bid document SCC 009 2026.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165763 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Sisanda Mpalala

Email

sisanda.mpalala@sccollege.co.za

Telephone

044-805-4500

Issuing department

South Cape TVET College

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

SCC 009/2026 (165763) Issued by South Cape TVET College. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-01T11:00:00Z at Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/360655996094513?p=uHPilVJ3tObscuF6EN. Closes 2026-09-15T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing