All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

165942

APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS INTO A PANEL FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER RELIEF MATERIAL IN THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS

Tender reference: COGHSTA/037/26/MP

Department

Mpumalanga - Co-operative Governance, Human Settlements, and Traditional Affairs

Province

Mpumalanga

Closing

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing date & time

TBC

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

18 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

To be confirmed

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing venue

Valencia Community Hall

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mr. S Dhludhlu

Email

SDhludhlu@mpg.gov.za

Telephone

013-766-6613

Issuing department

Mpumalanga - Co-operative Governance, Human Settlements, and Traditional Affairs

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Mpumalanga
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

COGHSTA/037/26/MP (165942) Issued by Mpumalanga - Co-operative Governance, Human Settlements, and Traditional Affairs. Compulsory briefing on TBC at Valencia Community Hall. Closes 2026-09-18T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing