Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (25 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingConstruction

165980

APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF STRUCTURAL CIVIL, PLUMBING, CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF MUNICIPAL BUILDINGS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS.

Tender reference: 8/3-02/2627

Department

Msukaligwa Local Municipality

Province

Mpumalanga

Closing

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing date & time

25 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

18 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

25 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing venue

Technical Boardroom 3rd Floor

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    TENDER ADVERT FOR AUGUST.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165980 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Eccaboth Ndlovu

Email

endlovu@msukaligwa.gov.za

Telephone

017-801-3542

Issuing department

Msukaligwa Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Mpumalanga
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

8/3-02/2627 (165980) Issued by Msukaligwa Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-25T11:00:00Z at Technical Boardroom 3rd Floor. Closes 2026-09-18T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing