Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (24 Aug 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingConstruction

166067

CONSTRUCTION OF THE LOSKOP REGIONAL BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME IN THEMBISILE HANI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY – WORK PACKAGE 6C (ESKOM MV BULK ELECTRICAL CONNECTION (HARE & MINK LINE SECTIONS TO PUMP STATIONS 3 & 4)

Tender reference: 150362/6C

Department

Nkangala District Municipality

Province

Mpumalanga

Closing

17 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing date & time

24 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

19 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

24 Aug 2026 at 11:00

Closed away

Closing date

17 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing venue

Nkangala District Municipality

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    6 The Contract - PRINT IN YELLOW.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166067 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Peter Bouwer

Email

peter@endecon.co.za

Telephone

079-889-9009

Issuing department

Nkangala District Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Mpumalanga
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

150362/6C (166067) Issued by Nkangala District Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-24T11:00:00Z at Nkangala District Municipality. Closes 2026-09-17T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing