Key dates & venue
Published
19 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
03 Sept 2026 at 10:00
4 days away
Closing date
03 Sept 2026
4 days remaining
Briefing venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/384093099230263?p=dpjAlNd5AqgFqWJ8kb
Online meeting
Join virtual briefing
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
RFP08-26 - APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER 24 HOUR SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT ISITHEBE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE IN KWA-ZULU NATAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS-19-8-26+.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 166123 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Supply Chain Management
tenders@ithala.co.za
Telephone
031-907-8703
Issuing department
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ithala Development Finance Corporation
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Security
- ✓Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
Security
Source
Official eTenders sync
RFP08/26 (166123) Issued by Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ithala Development Finance Corporation. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-03T10:00:00Z at https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/384093099230263?p=dpjAlNd5AqgFqWJ8kb. Closes 2026-09-03T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
