Key dates & venue
Published
21 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
31 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Today away
Closing date
10 Sept 2026
10 days remaining
Briefing venue
AT THE JUNCTION OF R523 AND PHIPHIDI MAHA ROAD NEXT TO DENGA TSHIVHASE SECONDARY SCHOOL
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
REPAIR OF PHIPHIDI MAHA ROAD.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 166308 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
MR MUGERI SI
MUGERISI@THULAMELA.GOV.ZA
Telephone
079-972-9721
Issuing department
Thulamela Local Municipality
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Construction
- ✓Province: Limpopo
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
Construction
Source
Official eTenders sync
18/2026/2027 (166308) Issued by Thulamela Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-31T11:00:00Z at AT THE JUNCTION OF R523 AND PHIPHIDI MAHA ROAD NEXT TO DENGA TSHIVHASE SECONDARY SCHOOL. Closes 2026-09-10T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
AUGMENTATION OF EXISTING SEPTIC TANKS IN UTRECHT AND SURROUNDING AREAS (BENSDORP WARD 5) - PHASE 1
Amajuba District Municipality · Briefing 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a period of 36 months at Capricorn District
Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport Management · Briefing 10 Sept 2026 at 11:00
THE COMPLETION OF THE MHLATUZE RIVER BRIDGE NO. 3837 ON DISTRICT ROAD 2238 AT KM 4.96 IN THE KING CETSHWAYO AND ZULULAND DISTRICT MUNICIPALITIES UNDER EMPANGENI REGION
Kwazulu Natal - Transport · Briefing 10 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
