Key dates & venue
Published
21 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
07 Sept 2026 at 12:00
7 days away
Closing date
07 Sept 2026
7 days remaining
Briefing venue
CTICC 2 MEETING ROOM ORCHID
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
CTICC 008 2027 Provision of Pest Control Services Tender Advert (002).pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 166398 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Tenders Department
tender2@cticc.co.za
Telephone
021-410-5000
Issuing department
Cape Town International Convention Centre
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: General Goods and Services
- ✓Province: Western Cape
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
General Goods and Services
Source
Official eTenders sync
CTICC 008/2027 (166398) Issued by Cape Town International Convention Centre. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-07T12:00:00Z at CTICC 2 MEETING ROOM ORCHID. Closes 2026-09-07T12:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
