All tender opportunities
Briefing in 1 dayCompulsory briefingConstruction

166419

PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR PEST CONTROL FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS: NKANGALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITIES

Tender reference: NST26/012

Department

Public Works

Province

Mpumalanga

Closing

11 Sept 2026

12 days remaining

Briefing date & time

31 Aug 2026 at 11:00

1 day away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

21 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

31 Aug 2026 at 11:00

1 day away

Closing date

11 Sept 2026

12 days remaining

Briefing venue

Nelspruit Prison Main Gate, 7 Henshall Street, 1201 Nelspruit

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    NST26-012 NKANGALA.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166419 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

wisdom dzamukeri

Email

wisdom.dzamukeri@dpw.gov.za

Telephone

013-101-0109

Issuing department

Public Works

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Mpumalanga
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

NST26/012 (166419) Issued by Public Works. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-31T11:00:00Z at Nelspruit Prison Main Gate, 7 Henshall Street, 1201 Nelspruit. Closes 2026-09-11T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing