All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingCivil Engineering

166420

Appointment of a service provider for the provision of plumbing services

Tender reference: 21427GGHNP2026-27

Department

South African National Parks

Province

Free State

Closing

14 Sept 2026

15 days remaining

Briefing date & time

TBC

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

21 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

To be confirmed

Closing date

14 Sept 2026

15 days remaining

Briefing venue

Free State Conference Room

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    21427GGHNP202627_Appointment of a service provider for the provision of plumbing services.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166420 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Vuyiswa Makhathini

Email

GoldenGate_SCM@sanparks.org

Telephone

058-255-1019

Issuing department

South African National Parks

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Civil Engineering
  • Province: Free State
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Civil Engineering

Source

Official eTenders sync

21427GGHNP2026-27 (166420) Issued by South African National Parks. Compulsory briefing on TBC at Free State Conference Room. Closes 2026-09-14T16:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing