All tender opportunities
Briefing in 2 daysCompulsory briefingSecurity

166619

APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER MANAGED WAN, INTERNET, SECURITY, UNIFIED EMAIL, WEB HOSTING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS

Tender reference: KZNL 02/2026

Department

Kwazulu Natal - Provincial Legislature

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing date & time

01 Sept 2026 at 13:00

2 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

24 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

01 Sept 2026 at 13:00

2 days away

Closing date

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing venue

Microsoft teams on request

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    KZNL 2 2026 CONNECTIVITY SERVICES.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166619 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mr N Ngcamu

Email

tenders@kznleg.gov.za

Telephone

033-355-7589

Issuing department

Kwazulu Natal - Provincial Legislature

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Security
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Security

Source

Official eTenders sync

KZNL 02/2026 (166619) Issued by Kwazulu Natal - Provincial Legislature. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-01T13:00:00Z at Microsoft teams on request. Closes 2026-09-21T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing