All tender opportunities
Briefing in 4 daysCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

166799

Provision of Media Monitoring

Tender reference: CTICC 002/2027

Department

Cape Town International Convention Centre

Province

Western Cape

Closing

09 Sept 2026

10 days remaining

Briefing date & time

03 Sept 2026 at 10:00

4 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

25 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

03 Sept 2026 at 10:00

4 days away

Closing date

09 Sept 2026

10 days remaining

Briefing venue

Meeting 1.41

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    CTICC 002.2027 - Provision of Media Monitoring Tender Advert.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166799 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

MRS CHARLENE DE WAAL

Email

tender1@cticc.co.za

Telephone

021-410-5212

Issuing department

Cape Town International Convention Centre

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

CTICC 002/2027 (166799) Issued by Cape Town International Convention Centre. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-03T10:00:00Z at Meeting 1.41. Closes 2026-09-09T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing