All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

166805

INVITATION FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO FORM A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS WITH THE GRADING DESIGNATION OF 2CE OR HIGHER TO ASSIST WITH THE IMPLEMENTATION OF GRANT FUNDED PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.

Tender reference: NQULM03/2026-2027

Department

Nquthu Local Municipality

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

23 Sept 2026

24 days remaining

Briefing date & time

14 Sept 2026 at 10:00

15 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

25 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

14 Sept 2026 at 10:00

15 days away

Closing date

23 Sept 2026

24 days remaining

Briefing venue

MPUMELELWENI HALL

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    IL_MON_KZN_240826_P14.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166805 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

MR M NKALA

Email

directortech@nquthu.gov.za

Telephone

034-271-6110

Issuing department

Nquthu Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

NQULM03/2026-2027 (166805) Issued by Nquthu Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-14T10:00:00Z at MPUMELELWENI HALL. Closes 2026-09-23T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing