All tender opportunities
Briefing in 5 daysCompulsory briefingICT

166958

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER MAINTENANCE OF HEXAGON SOFTWARE LICENCES AND THE CUSTOMISED REQUIREMENTS FOR THREE YEARS (2026-2029) FOR THE CHIEF DIRECTORATE: NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION, CAPE TOWN.

Tender reference: SSC WC 09 (2026/2027)

Department

Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development

Province

Western Cape

Closing

14 Sept 2026

15 days remaining

Briefing date & time

04 Sept 2026 at 11:00

5 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

26 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

04 Sept 2026 at 11:00

5 days away

Closing date

14 Sept 2026

15 days remaining

Briefing venue

CHIEF DIRECTORATE NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION OFFICE, 19 RHODES AVENUE, VAN DER

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    SSC WC 09 (2026 2027) DLRRD.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166958 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mzubanzi Mntumni

Email

mzubanzi.mntumni@dlrrd.gov.za

Telephone

021-464-7911

Issuing department

Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: ICT
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

ICT

Source

Official eTenders sync

SSC WC 09 (2026/2027) (166958) Issued by Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-04T11:00:00Z at CHIEF DIRECTORATE NATIONAL GEOSPATIAL INFORMATION OFFICE, 19 RHODES AVENUE, VAN DER . Closes 2026-09-14T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing