All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingConstruction

166974

APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR SECURITY UPGRADE AT PHOENIX POLICE STATION IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE

Tender reference: MIM 03/2026KZN

Department

South African Police Service

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

30 Sept 2026

31 days remaining

Briefing date & time

10 Sept 2026 at 11:00

11 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

26 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

10 Sept 2026 at 11:00

11 days away

Closing date

30 Sept 2026

31 days remaining

Briefing venue

Phoenix Police Station, 177 Longcroft Drive, Starwood, Phoenix, KZN. Direction 031 508 2307.

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Phoenix SAPS_pagenumber.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166974 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Captain KK Mohlala

Email

MohlalaKK@saps.gov.za

Telephone

012-841-7358

Issuing department

South African Police Service

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

MIM 03/2026KZN (166974) Issued by South African Police Service. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-10T11:00:00Z at Phoenix Police Station, 177 Longcroft Drive, Starwood, Phoenix, KZN. Direction 031 508 2307.. Closes 2026-09-30T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing