All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingConstruction

167065

MOSSEL BAY: TAXI HOLDING AREA AT D’ALMEIDA, PHASE 2

Tender reference: TDR13/2026/2027

Department

Mossel Bay Municipality

Province

Western Cape

Closing

02 Oct 2026

33 days remaining

Briefing date & time

10 Sept 2026 at 11:00

11 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

10 Sept 2026 at 11:00

11 days away

Closing date

02 Oct 2026

33 days remaining

Briefing venue

Infrastructure Services offices, Infrastructure Services Boardroom, George Road, Mossel Bay

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    13-2026-2027 Advert.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167065 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Deslin Kohler

Email

dkohler@mosselbay.gov.za

Telephone

044-606-5192

Issuing department

Mossel Bay Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

TDR13/2026/2027 (167065) Issued by Mossel Bay Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-10T11:00:00Z at Infrastructure Services offices, Infrastructure Services Boardroom, George Road, Mossel Bay. Closes 2026-10-02T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing