All tender opportunities
Briefing in 5 daysCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

167068

APPOINTMENT OF A PRODUCTION COMPANY/SERVICE PROVIDER TO CAPTURE IMAGERY AND MANAGE ALL PRODUCTION RELATED ACTIVITIES/AREAS FOR THE CREATIVE INDUSTRIES FOR KWANDE FEST 2027 FOR THE DURATION OF SIX MONTHS.

Tender reference: Q 13 EDTEA 26-27

Department

Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

10 Sept 2026

11 days remaining

Briefing date & time

04 Sept 2026 at 10:00

5 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

27 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

04 Sept 2026 at 10:00

5 days away

Closing date

10 Sept 2026

11 days remaining

Briefing venue

270 JABU NDLOVU STREET, PMB LED BOARDROOM

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Q 13 EDTEA 26-27.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167068 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

SCM

Email

Bids@kznedtea.gov.za

Telephone

033-264-2731

Issuing department

Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

Q 13 EDTEA 26-27 (167068) Issued by Kwazulu Natal - Economic Development, Tourism and Environ Affairs. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-04T10:00:00Z at 270 JABU NDLOVU STREET, PMB LED BOARDROOM. Closes 2026-09-10T15:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing