All tender opportunities
Briefing in 4 daysCompulsory briefingConstruction

167164

RFQ REQUEST FOR QUOTE FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CUSTOM-MADE STEEL-FRAMED PLAYGROUND EQUIPMENT

Tender reference: Play26

Department

National Museum Bloemfontein

Province

Free State

Closing

11 Sept 2026

12 days remaining

Briefing date & time

03 Sept 2026 at 12:00

4 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

27 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

03 Sept 2026 at 12:00

4 days away

Closing date

11 Sept 2026

12 days remaining

Briefing venue

First Raadsaal and Wagon Museum, No. 95 St George Street, Bloemfontein, 9300

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    SBD 4_ NASMUS_final2.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167164 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

SCM

Email

scm@nasmus.co.za

Telephone

051-447-9609

Issuing department

National Museum Bloemfontein

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Free State
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

Play26 (167164) Issued by National Museum Bloemfontein. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-03T12:00:00Z at First Raadsaal and Wagon Museum, No. 95 St George Street, Bloemfontein, 9300 . Closes 2026-09-11T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing