All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

167229

PROVISION OF FINE CONTRAVENTION SERVICES TO THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN.

Tender reference: 57S/2026/27

Department

City of Cape Town

Province

Western Cape

Closing

02 Oct 2026

33 days remaining

Briefing date & time

11 Sept 2026 at 10:00

12 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

11 Sept 2026 at 10:00

12 days away

Closing date

02 Oct 2026

33 days remaining

Briefing venue

https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31452506487732?p=YgFxzAtWZVkystohRg

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    57S-2026-27 - Final tender document.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167229 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

SCM Tenders 6

Email

Scm.tenders6@capetown.gov.za

Telephone

000-000-0000

Issuing department

City of Cape Town

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

57S/2026/27 (167229) Issued by City of Cape Town. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-11T10:00:00Z at https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/31452506487732?p=YgFxzAtWZVkystohRg. Closes 2026-10-02T10:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing