All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

167291

DF 05/2026: CATEGORY A: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. CATEGORY B: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER PETROLEUM PRODUCTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.

Tender reference: DF 05/2026

Department

Alfred Duma Local Municipality

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

01 Oct 2026

32 days remaining

Briefing date & time

11 Sept 2026 at 10:00

12 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

11 Sept 2026 at 10:00

12 days away

Closing date

01 Oct 2026

32 days remaining

Briefing venue

LEGAL SERVICES BOARDROOM, LISTER CLARENCE BUIDLING, 221 MURCHISON STREET, LADYSMITH

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

WP MADONSELA

Email

wpmadonsela@alfredduma.gov.za

Telephone

036-637-2231

Issuing department

Alfred Duma Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

DF 05/2026 (167291) Issued by Alfred Duma Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-11T10:00:00Z at LEGAL SERVICES BOARDROOM, LISTER CLARENCE BUIDLING, 221 MURCHISON STREET, LADYSMITH. Closes 2026-10-01T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing