All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingMaintenance

167305

MAINTENANCE OF STREET LIGHTING WITHIN THE FOLLOWING TOWNS (UNDERBERG, HIMEVILLE, BULWER, CREIGHTON AND DONNYBROOK)

Tender reference: PWBS-B013/26/27

Department

Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local Municipality

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

16 Sept 2026

17 days remaining

Briefing date & time

08 Sept 2026 at 10:00

9 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

08 Sept 2026 at 10:00

9 days away

Closing date

16 Sept 2026

17 days remaining

Briefing venue

Creighton

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    ADVERT 28 AUG 2026.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167305 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mr SV Mngadi

Email

mngadis@ndz.gov.za

Telephone

039-833-1038

Issuing department

Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Maintenance
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Proposal

Category

Maintenance

Source

Official eTenders sync

PWBS-B013/26/27 (167305) Issued by Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-08T10:00:00Z at Creighton . Closes 2026-09-16T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing