All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

167338

THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING OF HYPERBARIC OXYGEN CHAMBER AT ONCOLOGY ANNEX-UNIVERSITAS ACADEMIC HOSPITAL; FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH.

Tender reference: DOH(FS)15/2026/2027

Department

Free State - Health

Province

Free State

Closing

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing date & time

08 Sept 2026 at 10:00

9 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

08 Sept 2026 at 10:00

9 days away

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing venue

Seminar Room 1, Oncology (National Hospital Grounds), Ground Floor, Bloemfontein

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Bid Doc Doh(fs)15-26-27.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167338 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Me. B. Dondolo

Email

dondolob@fshealth.gov.za

Telephone

051-408-1667

Issuing department

Free State - Health

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Free State
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

DOH(FS)15/2026/2027 (167338) Issued by Free State - Health. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-08T10:00:00Z at Seminar Room 1, Oncology (National Hospital Grounds), Ground Floor, Bloemfontein. Closes 2026-09-18T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing