All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingCleaning

167339

RODENT CONTROL AND TERMITE TREATMENT AT MIDMAR OFFICE COMPLEX UNDER EASTERN OPERATIONS

Tender reference: WTE-2625ES

Department

Water and Sanitation

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing date & time

07 Sept 2026 at 11:00

8 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

07 Sept 2026 at 11:00

8 days away

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing venue

MIDMAR DAM: ENTRANCE GATE

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

NIRDOSH PUNCHUM

Email

punchumn@dws.gov.za

Telephone

033-239-1266

Issuing department

Water and Sanitation

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Cleaning
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Cleaning

Source

Official eTenders sync

WTE-2625ES (167339) Issued by Water and Sanitation. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-07T11:00:00Z at MIDMAR DAM: ENTRANCE GATE. Closes 2026-09-18T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing