Key dates & venue
Published
28 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
04 Sept 2026 at 10:00
5 days away
Closing date
11 Sept 2026
12 days remaining
Briefing venue
04 SEPTEMBER 2026 Capricorn district municipality Laboratory, university of Limpopo @ 10H00
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
BID NOTICE FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT OR INSTRUMENTS .pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 167421 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Mr.Nyamutswa NS
nyamutswan@cdm.org.za
Telephone
015-294-1155
Issuing department
Capricorn District Municipality
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: ICT
- ✓Province: Limpopo
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
ICT
Source
Official eTenders sync
INF-WQ04/2026/2027 (167421) Issued by Capricorn District Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-04T10:00:00Z at 04 SEPTEMBER 2026 Capricorn district municipality Laboratory, university of Limpopo @ 10H00. Closes 2026-09-11T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
