All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingICT

167468

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES (PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT) TO MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY ON THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE INTEGRATED PUBLIC TRANSPORT NETWORK (IPTN) PROJECT

Tender reference: MMM/BID 821 2026/2027

Department

Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality

Province

Free State

Closing

01 Oct 2026

32 days remaining

Briefing date & time

11 Sept 2026 at 10:00

12 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

28 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

11 Sept 2026 at 10:00

12 days away

Closing date

01 Oct 2026

32 days remaining

Briefing venue

Floreat Hall, Bram Fischer Building Cnr. Maakraf & Nelson Mandela

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    BID BULLETIN NO 214.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167468 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Tiiso Makoloane

Email

Tiiso.Makoloane@mangaung.co.za

Telephone

064-663-0759

Issuing department

Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: ICT
  • Province: Free State
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

ICT

Source

Official eTenders sync

MMM/BID 821 2026/2027 (167468) Issued by Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-11T10:00:00Z at Floreat Hall, Bram Fischer Building Cnr. Maakraf & Nelson Mandela. Closes 2026-10-01T11:30:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing