All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingConstruction

167480

VREDENDAL HOSPITAL: GENERAL UPGRADE & MAINTENANCE AND CITRUSDAL HOSPITAL LAUNDRY ELECTRIFICATION.

Tender reference: S023/26

Department

Western Cape - Transport and Public Works

Province

Western Cape

Closing

29 Sept 2026

30 days remaining

Briefing date & time

08 Sept 2026 at 11:00

9 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

30 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

08 Sept 2026 at 11:00

9 days away

Closing date

29 Sept 2026

30 days remaining

Briefing venue

SITE A: VREDENDAL HOSPITAL, VAN DER STEL STREET; SITE B: 1435 VOORTREKKER STREET, CITRUSDAL HOSPITAL

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

TPW TENDER HELPDESK

Email

TPWTENDER.HELPDESK@WESTERNCAPE.GOV.ZA

Telephone

000-000-0000

Issuing department

Western Cape - Transport and Public Works

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Western Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

S023/26 (167480) Issued by Western Cape - Transport and Public Works. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-08T11:00:00Z at SITE A: VREDENDAL HOSPITAL, VAN DER STEL STREET; SITE B: 1435 VOORTREKKER STREET, CITRUSDAL HOSPITAL. Closes 2026-09-29T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing