All tender opportunities
Briefing in 7 daysCompulsory briefingConstruction

167586

IMPLEMENTATION OF HIGHOVER WILDLIFE SANCTUARY PHASE 2

Tender reference: RLM03/2026/2027

Department

Richmond - KZ Local Municipality

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

15 Sept 2026

15 days remaining

Briefing date & time

07 Sept 2026 at 10:00

7 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

31 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

07 Sept 2026 at 10:00

7 days away

Closing date

15 Sept 2026

15 days remaining

Briefing venue

Richmond Council Chambers

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Tender Document Rev04 Amended BSC High Over Wild life FINAL.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167586 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Sandile Sithole

Email

sandile.sithole@richmond.gov.za

Telephone

033-212-2155

Issuing department

Richmond - KZ Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

RLM03/2026/2027 (167586) Issued by Richmond - KZ Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-07T10:00:00Z at Richmond Council Chambers. Closes 2026-09-15T10:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing