All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingConstruction

167587

AUGMENTATION OF EXISTING SEPTIC TANKS IN UTRECHT AND SURROUNDING AREAS (BENSDORP WARD 5) - PHASE 1

Tender reference: T2026/09

Department

Amajuba District Municipality

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

15 Sept 2026

15 days remaining

Briefing date & time

08 Sept 2026 at 10:00

8 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

31 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

08 Sept 2026 at 10:00

8 days away

Closing date

15 Sept 2026

15 days remaining

Briefing venue

Amajuba District Municipality

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    T2026 09 - AUGMENTATION OF EXISTING SEPTIC TANKS IN UTRECHT AND SURROUNDING AREAS (BENSDORP WARD 5) - PHASE 1.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167587 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Sabelo Zulu

Email

sabeloz@amajuba.gov.za

Telephone

034-329-7200

Issuing department

Amajuba District Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

T2026/09 (167587) Issued by Amajuba District Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-08T10:00:00Z at Amajuba District Municipality. Closes 2026-09-15T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing