Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (10 Sept 2026 at 11:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingCleaning

167621

General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a period of 36 months at Capricorn District

Tender reference: PUDP 818 B

Department

Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport Management

Province

Limpopo

Closing

25 Sept 2026

25 days remaining

Briefing date & time

10 Sept 2026 at 11:00

10 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

31 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

10 Sept 2026 at 11:00

10 days away

Closing date

25 Sept 2026

25 days remaining

Briefing venue

CNR Church and Bodenstein Street. Fifth floor: Boardroom 5-62

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • Excel

    Annexure B - Capricorn District.xlsx

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167621 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Makwela MD

Email

makwelam@dtcs.limpopo.gov.za

Telephone

015-295-1267

Issuing department

Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport Management

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Cleaning
  • Province: Limpopo

Risks to consider

  • Tender status is cancelled
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Cleaning

Source

Official eTenders sync

PUDP 818 B (167621) Issued by Limpopo - Department of Community Safety and Transport Management. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-10T11:00:00Z at CNR Church and Bodenstein Street. Fifth floor: Boardroom 5-62. Closes 2026-09-25T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing