Gert Sibande Tenders with Compulsory Briefings
View current and recent Gert Sibande District Municipality tenders with compulsory briefing requirements. Check briefing dates, venues, tender references and closing dates.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing165998SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MAINTENANCE MATERIALS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED WITHIN GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS
Gert Sibande District Municipality
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY LEVEL 2
Province: Mpumalanga
Closing: 17 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166804REGIONAL BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME FOR ERMELO CLUSTER 1 (WORK PACKAGE 1) IN MSUKALIGWA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Gert Sibande District Municipality
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Msukaligwa Local Municipality Offices in Ermelo
Province: Mpumalanga
Closing: 30 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166808REGIONAL BULK WATER SUPPLY SCHEME FOR ERMELO CLUSTER 1 (WORK PACKAGE 2) IN MSUKALIGWA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY
Gert Sibande District Municipality
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Msukaligwa Local Municipality Offices in Ermelo
Province: Mpumalanga
Closing: 30 Sept 2026
Recent closed compulsory briefings
- Closed163960APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES AND PEST CONTROL AT GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY MAIN OFFICE, GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY WATER LABORATORY AND GSDM DISASTER CENTRES IN MKHONDO LM, CHIEF ALBERT LUTHULI LM, PALESENG LM, DR PIXLEY KA SEME LM AND ERMELO AIRPORT BUILDING FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS.RE-ADVERT
Gert Sibande District Municipality
Briefing: 11 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: GSDM MAIN BUILDING Level 2 Auditorium boardroom
Province: Mpumalanga
Closing: 31 Aug 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance