All tender opportunities
Briefing in 3 daysCompulsory briefingICT

165998

SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MAINTENANCE MATERIALS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED WITHIN GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS

Tender reference: GSDM 93/2025

Department

Gert Sibande District Municipality

Province

Mpumalanga

Closing

17 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing date & time

02 Sept 2026 at 11:00

3 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

18 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

02 Sept 2026 at 11:00

3 days away

Closing date

17 Sept 2026

18 days remaining

Briefing venue

GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY LEVEL 2

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    GSDM 93..2025_Tender Document_Supply Material_Final.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165998 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Ms Phiwe Batala

Email

records@gsibande.gov.za

Telephone

017-801-7179

Issuing department

Gert Sibande District Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: ICT
  • Province: Mpumalanga
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

ICT

Source

Official eTenders sync

GSDM 93/2025 (165998) Issued by Gert Sibande District Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-02T11:00:00Z at GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY LEVEL 2 . Closes 2026-09-17T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing