Greater Kokstad Tenders with Compulsory Briefings
View current and recent Greater Kokstad Local Municipality tenders with compulsory briefing requirements. Check briefing dates, venues, tender references and closing dates.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing1662691. SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF 1 X MINI SUBSTATION 2. SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALATION OF 5 X MINI SUBSTATIONS
Greater Kokstad Local Municipality
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: ADAM KOK III BUILDING, 75 HOPE STREET, KOKSTAD
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 14 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166273SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALATION OF HIGH MAST AT EMOYENI
Greater Kokstad Local Municipality
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: ADAM KOK III BUILDING, 75 HOPE STREET, KOKSTAD
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 11 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167097PROVISION OF POUND MANAGEMENT SERVICES
Greater Kokstad Local Municipality
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: 75 Hope Street, Kokstad
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 28 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167094APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER & INSTALLATION OF SPECIALIZED MERANTI HARD-WOOD FLOORING AT TOWN HALL
Greater Kokstad Local Municipality
Briefing: 07 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: 75 Hope Street, Kokstad
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 16 Sept 2026
Recent closed compulsory briefings
- Closed164480UPGRADING OF FRANKLIN ROADS PHASE 1 -WARD 2
Greater Kokstad Local Municipality
Briefing: 13 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: ADAM KOK III BUILDING, 75 HOPE STREET, KOKSTAD
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 04 Sept 2026
- Closed164473REHABILITATION OF JIM PAYNE DRIVE
Greater Kokstad Local Municipality
Briefing: 13 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: ADAM KOK III BUILDING, 75 HOPE STREET, KOKSTAD
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 21 Aug 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance