All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

167094

APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER & INSTALLATION OF SPECIALIZED MERANTI HARD-WOOD FLOORING AT TOWN HALL

Tender reference: GKM 03-26/27

Department

Greater Kokstad Local Municipality

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

16 Sept 2026

17 days remaining

Briefing date & time

07 Sept 2026 at 11:00

8 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

27 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

07 Sept 2026 at 11:00

8 days away

Closing date

16 Sept 2026

17 days remaining

Briefing venue

75 Hope Street, Kokstad

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    TORs - Supply Delivery Installation of Specialized Meranti Hard-Wood Flooring at Town Hall Rev1.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167094 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

MS A JOJO

Email

Asanda.Jojo@kokstad.gov.za

Telephone

039-797-6674

Issuing department

Greater Kokstad Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

GKM 03-26/27 (167094) Issued by Greater Kokstad Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-07T11:00:00Z at 75 Hope Street, Kokstad. Closes 2026-09-16T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing