City Parks and Zoo Tenders with Compulsory Briefings
View current and recent Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo tenders with compulsory briefing requirements. Check briefing dates, venues, tender references and closing dates.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing167152PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR MULTI DEISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL TEAM- JOHANNESBURG ZOO GORILLA ENCLOSURE EXTENTION
Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 10:30
Venue: Johannesburg Zoo, Jan Smuts Avenue, Parkview – Admin Boardroom
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 03 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166434Mechanical control of aquatic alien invasive plants
Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: 40 De Korte Street Braamfontein JHB CITY PARKS & ZOO. Head Office.
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 23 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166440Panel of service providers for the Supply and delivery of Tools
Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: 12 Glencoe Road, Springfield, Johannesburg
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 23 Sept 2026
Recent closed compulsory briefings
- Closed156841PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR CIVIL ENGINEERING- OLIFANTSVLEI CEMETERY: CELL G OUTER RING ROAD AND MAIN ENTRANCE
Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo
Briefing: 28 May 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Olifantsvlei Cemetery, Main Entrance
Province: Gauteng
Closing: 04 Jun 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance