All tender opportunities
Briefing in 1 dayCompulsory briefingConsulting

167152

PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR MULTI DEISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL TEAM- JOHANNESBURG ZOO GORILLA ENCLOSURE EXTENTION

Tender reference: JCPZ/RFQ/CID01/2026

Department

Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo

Province

Gauteng

Closing

03 Sept 2026

4 days remaining

Briefing date & time

31 Aug 2026 at 10:30

1 day away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

27 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

31 Aug 2026 at 10:30

1 day away

Closing date

03 Sept 2026

4 days remaining

Briefing venue

Johannesburg Zoo, Jan Smuts Avenue, Parkview – Admin Boardroom

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    JCPZ-RFQ-CID01-2026.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167152 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Johannesburg City Parks

Email

ssumbane@jhbcityparks.com

Telephone

011-712-6600

Issuing department

Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Consulting
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Quotation

Category

Consulting

Source

Official eTenders sync

JCPZ/RFQ/CID01/2026 (167152) Issued by Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-31T10:30:00Z at Johannesburg Zoo, Jan Smuts Avenue, Parkview – Admin Boardroom. Closes 2026-09-03T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing