Umzimkhulu Tenders with Compulsory Briefings
View current and recent Umzimkhulu Local Municipality tenders with compulsory briefing requirements. Check briefing dates, venues, tender references and closing dates.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing167095PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (36 MONTHS CONTRACT) Cluster 6: Environmental consultants (Re-advert)
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
Briefing: 03 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167092SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRUSH CUTTERS AND EQUIPMENT (12 MONTHS CONTRACT)
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
Briefing: 03 Sept 2026 at 11:30
Venue: uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167096SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND UNIFORM 12 MONTHS CONTRACT)
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
Recent closed compulsory briefings
- Closed166239SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF SIGNAGE FOR MUNICIPAL BUILDING AND ASSETS ( 12 MONTHS CONTRACT)
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
Briefing: 27 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 11 Sept 2026
- Closed164912SUPPLY & DELIVER OF HARRY GWALA MARATHON HIRED FACILITIES
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
Briefing: 13 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 21 Aug 2026
- Closed163971PROPOSAL OF LAND LEASE, DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MANAGE DIGITAL FREESTANDING BILLBOARD (12 MONTHS CONTRACT)
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
Briefing: 12 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 21 Aug 2026
- Closed163973APPOINTMENT OF AN EVENTS COORDINATOR FOR THE HOSTING OF THE UMZIMKHULU HORSE RACING AND FASHION SHOW ( TOURISM FESTIVAL) (24 MONTHS CONTRACT)
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
Briefing: 06 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 21 Aug 2026
- Closed163970DESIGN, PRINT, SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF MULTI-LINGUAL NEWSLETTER (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) - Re-advert
Umzimkhulu Local Municipality
Briefing: 06 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 21 Aug 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance