All tender opportunities
Briefing in 4 daysCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

167095

PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS (36 MONTHS CONTRACT) Cluster 6: Environmental consultants (Re-advert)

Tender reference: ULM-INFR 012/ 26/ ENV

Department

Umzimkhulu Local Municipality

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing date & time

03 Sept 2026 at 10:00

4 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

27 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

03 Sept 2026 at 10:00

4 days away

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing venue

uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    27-08-2026 - TENDER RE-ADVERT - NEW PANEL OF INFRASTRUTURE ENGINEERS( 36 MONTHS CONTRACT)-ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANT - CLUSTER 6.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 167095 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mrs. N. Mzozo

Email

mzozon@umzimkhululm.gov.za

Telephone

039-259-5063

Issuing department

Umzimkhulu Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

ULM-INFR 012/ 26/ ENV (167095) Issued by Umzimkhulu Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-03T10:00:00Z at uMzimkhulu Municipality Makhosini Building Boardroom,247 Mzimkhulu Mlonyana Street, uMzimkhulu 3297.. Closes 2026-09-18T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing