Zululand Tenders with Compulsory Briefings
View current and recent Zululand District Municipality tenders with compulsory briefing requirements. Check briefing dates, venues, tender references and closing dates.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing166648REFURBISHMENT OF BULK INFRASTRUCTURE:SOUTHERN REGION (PHASE 2)
Zululand District Municipality
Briefing: 01 Sept 2026 at 12:00
Venue: Zululand District Municipality, Ulundi
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 23 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166645REFURBISHMENT OF BULK INFRASTRUCTURE: NORTHERN REGION (PHASE 2)
Zululand District Municipality
Briefing: 02 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: ZDM Satellite Offices at 18 Kiepersol Street in uPhongolo ( 27°46’46.26”S , 29°56’55.37”E).
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 23 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166637MABULULWANE WATER SUPPLY: RETICULATION, RESERVOIRS AND PUMPSTATION
Zululand District Municipality
Briefing: 03 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Zululand District Municipality, Ulundi
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 23 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing166641MGANIMBOBO WATER SUPPLY: BULKS, RESERVOIRS AND RETICULATIONS
Zululand District Municipality
Briefing: 03 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Zululand District Municipality, Ulundi
Province: KwaZulu-Natal
Closing: 23 Sept 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance