All tender opportunities
Briefing in 2 daysCompulsory briefingConstruction

166648

REFURBISHMENT OF BULK INFRASTRUCTURE:SOUTHERN REGION (PHASE 2)

Tender reference: ZDM011/2026-2027

Department

Zululand District Municipality

Province

KwaZulu-Natal

Closing

23 Sept 2026

24 days remaining

Briefing date & time

01 Sept 2026 at 12:00

2 days away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

24 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

01 Sept 2026 at 12:00

2 days away

Closing date

23 Sept 2026

24 days remaining

Briefing venue

Zululand District Municipality, Ulundi

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    ZDM011-2026-2027 REFURBISHMENT PF BULK INFRASTRUCTURE SOUTHERN REGION.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 166648 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Mr TS Zulu

Email

tzulu@zululand.org.za

Telephone

035-874-5500

Issuing department

Zululand District Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: KwaZulu-Natal
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

ZDM011/2026-2027 (166648) Issued by Zululand District Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-09-01T12:00:00Z at Zululand District Municipality, Ulundi. Closes 2026-09-23T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing