Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed. The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

156728

DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF TURNKEY ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS FOR PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS

Tender reference: 30/2025/2026

Department

Thulamela Local Municipality

Province

Limpopo

Closing

25 Jun 2026

Briefing date & time

TBC

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

22 May 2026

Compulsory briefing

To be confirmed

Closing date

25 Jun 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

THULAMELA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY COUNCIL CHAMBER

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    DESIGN AND IMPLEMENTATION OF TURKEY ELECTRIFICATION PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE(3) YEARS.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 156728 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

MR PHASWANA K

Email

PHASWANAK@THULAMELA.GOV.ZA

Telephone

015-962-7676

Issuing department

Thulamela Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Limpopo
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

30/2025/2026 (156728) Issued by Thulamela Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on TBC at THULAMELA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY COUNCIL CHAMBER. Closes 2026-06-25T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing