Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (04 Jun 2026 at 10:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingConsulting

156868

Professional Services Support for Gamagara Local Municipality with Water Conversation and Demand Management Plan and Non-Revenue for a Period of Three (3) Years

Tender reference: GM2026/154

Department

Gamagara Local Municipality

Province

Northern Cape

Closing

22 Jun 2026

Briefing date & time

04 Jun 2026 at 10:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

22 May 2026

Compulsory briefing

04 Jun 2026 at 10:00

Closed away

Closing date

22 Jun 2026

Closed remaining

Briefing venue

Gamagara Municipality Hall

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    GM2026-154 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES SUPPORT FOR WATER CONSERVATION AND DEMAND MANAGEMENT PLAN AND NON REVENUE FOR 3 YEARS.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 156868 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Ditebogo Sebuasenge

Email

sebuasengwed@gamagara.gov.za

Telephone

053-723-6000

Issuing department

Gamagara Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Consulting
  • Province: Northern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Consulting

Source

Official eTenders sync

GM2026/154 (156868) Issued by Gamagara Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-06-04T10:00:00Z at Gamagara Municipality Hall. Closes 2026-06-22T10:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing