Compulsory Tender Briefings in Northern Cape
Find upcoming and recent tenders with compulsory briefings in Northern Cape. View briefing dates, venues, tender references, closing dates and appoint a TenderBriefing Youth Agent where attendance is eligible.
Upcoming compulsory briefings
- Compulsory briefing166455MAINTENANCE OF BACK- UP GENERATOR FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS AT UPINGTON AIRPORT
Airports Company of South Africa
Briefing: 31 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Ms Teams On Line
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 11 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167349NOUPOORT – DEVELOPMENT OF ADDITIONAL BOREHOLES AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE PHASE 2(A)
Umsobomvu Local Municipality
Briefing: 04 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: UMSOBOMVU MUNICIPAL OFFICE - NOUPOORT
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 05 Oct 2026
- Compulsory briefing166866Kimberley Provisioning of Office accommodation for Northern Cape Department of Transport,Safety and Liaison - Ministry
Northern Cape - Roads and Public works
Briefing: 07 Sept 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Department of Roads and Public Works,9/11 Stockroos Street,Squarehill Park,Kimberley,8301
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 17 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167408APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (HWSETA) NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCIAL OFFICE
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority
Briefing: 08 Sept 2026 at 12:00
Venue: Venue TBC
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 21 Sept 2026
- Compulsory briefing167241In Situ upgrading of the Riemvasmaak Informal Settlement in Caledon Phase 1
Theewaterkloof Municipality
Briefing: 09 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Theewaterskloof Municipal Head office 06 Plein street Caledon
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 02 Oct 2026
Recent closed compulsory briefings
- Closed165028THE CONSTRUCTION OF 60 KM GRAVEL ROAD AT HEUNINGVLEI FARMS UNDER THE JOE MOROLONG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITHIN JOHN TAOLO GAETSEWE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY: NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE
Department of Agriculture, Land Reform & Rural Development
Venue: Heuningvlei FPSU which is situated in Heuningvlei approximately 170 km from the Kuruman
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 28 Aug 2026
- Closed164342PANEL OF EMS ROAD AMBULANCE SERVICES PROVIDERS
Northern Cape - Health
Venue: Lyndrust Auditorium Robert Mangaliso Sobukwe Hospital Complex. 144 Du Toitspan Rd Memorial Road Area
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 26 Aug 2026
- Closed165789Appointment of a contractor for the Installation of a New Security Fence at the Hanover Oxidation Ponds, Emthanjeni Municipality in the Northern Cape
Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent
Briefing: 28 Aug 2026 at 12:00
Venue: Emthanjeni Local Municipality, Hanover, Northern Cape https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/3375731047019
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 08 Sept 2026
- Closed166912SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALLATION AND OF VERTICAL BLINDS
National - Environment, Forestry and Fisheries
Briefing: 28 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: 1A Bree Street in Kuruman
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 09 Sept 2026
- Closed166072THE REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR ONCE OFF MAINTENANCE OF FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEMS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA FOR UPINGTON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
Airports Company of South Africa
Briefing: 27 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: No. 1 Diedericks road Upington international airport Upington 8800
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 08 Sept 2026
- Closed165505APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PROVIDER FOR BERSIG: REFURBISHMENT OF WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS
Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent
Briefing: 24 Aug 2026 at 10:00
Venue: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/387962842921846?p=lnUJ5mj7jCxDfLcBlH
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 08 Sept 2026
- Closed165586THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A NEW LEASE FLEET MOTOR VEHICLE WITH FULL MAINTENANCE FOR THE AIR TRAFFIC AND NAVIGATION SERVICES SOC LIMITED FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited
Briefing: 21 Aug 2026 at 13:30
Venue: Meeting ID: 370 472 455 659 07 Password: zC2fm7SM
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 18 Sept 2026
- Closed165756Supply and installation of security system
Agricultural Research Council
Briefing: 20 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Eiland Agriculture Research Station , Louisvale Road, Upington, Northern Cape, 8801 - Upington
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 24 Aug 2026
- Closed165400MAINTENANCE OF AIRFIELD GROUND LIGHTING FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA UPINGTON AIRPORT
Airports Company of South Africa
Briefing: 20 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Ms Teams On Line
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 28 Aug 2026
- Closed165408Vanderkloof Fire Protection System
Briefing: 20 Aug 2026 at 09:00
Venue: Vanderkloof Power Station
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 02 Sept 2026
- Closed164341PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICES PROVIDERS
Northern Cape - Health
Briefing: 13 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Lyndrust Auditorium Robert Mangaliso Sobukwe Hospital Complex. 144 Du Toitspan Rd Memorial Road Area
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 26 Aug 2026
- Closed164339EMS UNIFORM
Northern Cape - Health
Briefing: 11 Aug 2026 at 14:00
Venue: Lyndrust Auditorium Robert Mangaliso Sobukwe Hospital Complex. 144 Du Toitspan Rd Memorial Road Area
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 26 Aug 2026
- Closed164337PANEL OF EMS ROAD AMBULANCE SERVICE PROVIDERS
Northern Cape - Health
Briefing: 11 Aug 2026 at 09:00
Venue: Lyndrust Auditorium Robert Mangaliso Sobukwe Hospital Complex. 144 Du Toitspan Rd Memorial Road Area
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 26 Aug 2026
- Closed164394Supply Delivery and Repair of Electrical Components at Carnavon Post office
South African Post Office Limited
Briefing: 06 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Venue: Carnavon Post office, 15 Hanau Street, Carnavon
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 13 Aug 2026
- Closed156868Professional Services Support for Gamagara Local Municipality with Water Conversation and Demand Management Plan and Non-Revenue for a Period of Three (3) Years
Gamagara Local Municipality
Briefing: 04 Jun 2026 at 10:00
Venue: Gamagara Municipality Hall
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 22 Jun 2026
- Closed156839NEWTON RESERVOIR COMPLEX SECURITY AND ACCESS CONTROL – BUILDING WORKS (RE-ADVERT)
Solplaatje Local Municipality
Briefing: 03 Jun 2026 at 10:00
Venue: KIMBERLEY CITY HALL, MARKET STREET, KIMBERLEY
Province: Northern Cape
Closing: 24 Jun 2026
Need someone to attend a compulsory tender briefing? Book a TenderBriefing Youth Agent for R349.00.
Learn about Youth Agent attendance