Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (13 Aug 2026 at 09:00). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingElectrical

165288

Addendum - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MODULES AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT TO MATIMBA POWER STATION ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS

Tender reference: AddE2132GXLPMATR

Department

ESKOM

Province

Limpopo

Closing

31 Aug 2026

Today remaining

Briefing date & time

13 Aug 2026 at 09:00

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

11 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

13 Aug 2026 at 09:00

Closed away

Closing date

31 Aug 2026

Today remaining

Briefing venue

Microst Teams

Online meeting

Join virtual briefing

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Addedum - Modules 3.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165288 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Minah Mabebo

Email

mabebomm@eskom.co.za

Telephone

011-800-6507

Issuing department

ESKOM

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Electrical
  • Province: Limpopo
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Electrical

Source

Official eTenders sync

AddE2132GXLPMATR (165288) Issued by ESKOM. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-13T09:00:00Z at Microst Teams. Closes 2026-08-31T10:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing