Key dates & venue
Published
12 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
19 Aug 2026 at 11:00
Closed away
Closing date
04 Sept 2026
5 days remaining
Briefing venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/375314919783761?p=uJV5fhJMtXxRZnnafS
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadPDF
Draft TSC4 Enumeration Services.pdf
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165398 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
Lungile Moeketsi
Lungile.Moeketsi@safcol.co.za
Telephone
012-436-6300
Issuing department
South African Forestry Company Limited
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: General Goods and Services
- ✓Province: Mpumalanga
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
General Goods and Services
Source
Official eTenders sync
RFB0010/2026 (165398) Issued by South African Forestry Company Limited. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-19T11:00:00Z at https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/375314919783761?p=uJV5fhJMtXxRZnnafS. Closes 2026-09-04T12:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR MPUMALNAGA PROVINCIAL OFFICE THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 12:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES (PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT) TO MANGAUNG METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY ON THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE INTEGRATED PUBLIC TRANSPORT NETWORK (IPTN) PROJECT
Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality · Briefing 11 Sept 2026 at 10:00
HAMILTON AND DAN PIENAAR WATER PUMP STATION REFURBISHMENT CONSTRUCTION AND COMMISSIONING OF MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT (READVERTISEMENT).
Mangaung Metropolitan Municipality · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 10:00
PROVISION OF DEBTORS ACCOUNT STATEMENT SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS – RE-ADVERT
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local Municipality · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 10:00
PROVISION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR TOURISM OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS
Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Local Municipality · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 10:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
