All tender opportunities
Open opportunityCompulsory briefingGeneral Goods and Services

165579

Provision of Travel Arrangement (Travel Agency) for Ntabankulu Local Municipality for 36 months.

Tender reference: NLM/SCM/06/2026/2027

Department

Ntabankulu Local Municipality

Province

Eastern Cape

Closing

15 Sept 2026

16 days remaining

Briefing date & time

TBC

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

14 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

To be confirmed

Closing date

15 Sept 2026

16 days remaining

Briefing venue

Erf 85 Main Street, Ntabankulu Local Municipality, Ntabankulu Town Hall

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    BID NOTICE for Travel Agent for a piriod of 36 Months.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165579 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

S. Ntanjana

Email

ntanjanas@ntabankulu.gov.za

Telephone

066-248-7447

Issuing department

Ntabankulu Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: General Goods and Services
  • Province: Eastern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

General Goods and Services

Source

Official eTenders sync

NLM/SCM/06/2026/2027 (165579) Issued by Ntabankulu Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on TBC at Erf 85 Main Street, Ntabankulu Local Municipality, Ntabankulu Town Hall. Closes 2026-09-15T12:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing