Tender closed

This compulsory briefing has passed (21 Aug 2026 at 13:30). The record is preserved for procurement intelligence. Browse active opportunities below.

Latest opportunities
All tender opportunities
ClosedCompulsory briefingTransport

165586

THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A NEW LEASE FLEET MOTOR VEHICLE WITH FULL MAINTENANCE FOR THE AIR TRAFFIC AND NAVIGATION SERVICES SOC LIMITED FOR A PERIOD OF SIXTY (60) MONTHS

Tender reference: ATNS/RFP12/06/2026/27/BS-FLEET-MANAGEMENT

Department

Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited

Province

Northern Cape

Closing

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing date & time

21 Aug 2026 at 13:30

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

14 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

21 Aug 2026 at 13:30

Closed away

Closing date

18 Sept 2026

19 days remaining

Briefing venue

Meeting ID: 370 472 455 659 07 Password: zC2fm7SM

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    Volume 1A - Fleet Management.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165586 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Andy Ngubane

Email

andyn@atns.co.za

Telephone

011-607-1000

Issuing department

Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Transport
  • Province: Northern Cape
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Transport

Source

Official eTenders sync

ATNS/RFP12/06/2026/27/BS-FLEET-MANAGEMENT (165586) Issued by Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-21T13:30:00Z at Meeting ID: 370 472 455 659 07 Password: zC2fm7SM. Closes 2026-09-18T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing