Key dates & venue
Published
14 Aug 2026
Compulsory briefing
25 Aug 2026 at 12:00
Closed away
Closing date
18 Sept 2026
19 days remaining
Briefing venue
https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/351031389148822?p=ZkXbkgZ06eHWuJzVIW
Attendance required
Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.
Documents & sources
1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.
- DownloadArchive
Part A.zip
- Open portalPortal
View tender 165599 on National Treasury eTenders
Procurement contact
Contact person
ProcurementWR4
procurementwr4@sanral.co.za
Telephone
021-957-4600
Issuing department
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)
Requirements & risks
Required documents
- ✓Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
- ✓Primary sector: Civil Engineering
- ✓Province: Mpumalanga
Tender facts
Procurement method
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Category
Civil Engineering
Source
Official eTenders sync
N017-024-2019/1 (Retender) (165599) Issued by South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL). Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-25T12:00:00Z at https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/351031389148822?p=ZkXbkgZ06eHWuJzVIW. Closes 2026-09-18T11:00:00Z.
What happens next
- 1
Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.
- 2
If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.
- 3
Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).
- 4
Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.
Related active tenders
Live compulsory briefing opportunities similar to this record.
Appointment of a turnkey contractor for the design and construction of a pre- thickener and rehabilitation of digester 5&6 staircase
uMngeni-uThukela Water · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 11:00
APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE FOR MPUMALNAGA PROVINCIAL OFFICE THE HEALTH AND WELFARE SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training Authority · Briefing 09 Sept 2026 at 12:00
Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →
