All tender opportunities
Briefing in 1 dayCompulsory briefingConstruction

165755

TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF VARIOUS LANDSCAPE MAINTENANCE EQUIPMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENT ON AN AS-ANDWHEN-REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS.

Tender reference: IEM (BM) 01/2027

Department

Mogale City Local Municipality

Province

Gauteng

Closing

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing date & time

31 Aug 2026 at 11:00

1 day away

Plan attendance

Key dates & venue

Published

17 Aug 2026

Compulsory briefing

31 Aug 2026 at 11:00

1 day away

Closing date

21 Sept 2026

22 days remaining

Briefing venue

Mayoral Chamber, Civic Centre, Corner Commissioner and Market Street, Krugersdorp, 1740

Attendance required

Compulsory — submissions from non-attending bidders may be disqualified. Request a Youth Agent if you cannot attend in person.

Download

Documents & sources

1 official document from National Treasury eTenders — opens in a new tab.

  • PDF

    IEM (BM) 01- 2027.pdf

    Download
  • Portal

    View tender 165755 on National Treasury eTenders

    Open portal
Ask questions

Procurement contact

Contact person

Poziswa Kolisile

Email

scmenquiries@mogalecity.gov.za

Telephone

011-951-2474

Issuing department

Mogale City Local Municipality

Compliance

Requirements & risks

Required documents

  • Attendance at compulsory briefing is required
  • Primary sector: Construction
  • Province: Gauteng
At a glance

Tender facts

Procurement method

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Category

Construction

Source

Official eTenders sync

IEM (BM) 01/2027 (165755) Issued by Mogale City Local Municipality. Compulsory briefing on 2026-08-31T11:00:00Z at Mayoral Chamber, Civic Centre, Corner Commissioner and Market Street, Krugersdorp, 1740. Closes 2026-09-21T11:00:00Z.

Suggested path

What happens next

  1. 1

    Confirm the briefing and closing dates above, then add the briefing to your calendar.

  2. 2

    If you cannot attend the compulsory briefing in person, request a verified Youth Agent for R349.00.

  3. 3

    Download the tender documents and prepare compliance packs (CSD, tax clearance, BBBEE).

  4. 4

    Submit your response through the official government procurement portal — not through TenderBriefing.

Source: Official eTenders data · All tender opportunities →

Briefing attendance

R349.00 per briefing